League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Cheyenne Chiefs

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Colorado Springs Reds

  - - Columbus (OH) Rams

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Los Angeles Dragons

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - New York J Jets

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - Salt Lake City Jaguars

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Bucaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


cflfiles

Arizona Cardinals Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Jameson Wise102485985.863459.2
Team102485985.863459.2
Opp76484916.463189.3

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Landon ThorpeRB241476.1311
Team---261606.1512
Opp---572374.1621

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Andres LongSE241012412.405.1703
Francisco CreekmurFL18911412.676.3300
Alvin BatesTE1769215.335.4102
Landon ThorpeRB1267312.176.0820
Vinny McCarthySE136477.833.6203
Archie HughesFL8510020.0012.5010
Derrick PriorTE433913.009.7500
Darien MeierTE4393.002.2500

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Randy BooneSS1340.000179.8
Christian GarciaLCB1250.001078.9
Peter MaxwellSILB1220.000071.5
Marquis ClancyWLB1160.000178.0
Tito WallaceSLB1121.510075.6
Allen BergendahlSS850.000283.7
Jeffrey KoonceRCB720.000177.0
Clifton DePaoliLCB620.000071.4
Malachi SatterfieldSILB500.010278.2
Bert CassidyRDE301.500082.5
Cornell HinesRDE310.000082.5
Devonte JohnstoneSS320.000070.8
Bernard McCannWLB310.000075.4
Amari BlanchardFS200.000173.7

ArizonaTeamRank
Rushes per Game13.031
Rushing Yards80.028
Yards Per Carry6.152
Pass Attempts51.01
Completions24.03 (T)
Completion Pct.47.131 (T)
Passing Yards299.03
Yards Per Attempt5.8623
Yards Per Catch12.466
Total Yards Gained362.011
3rd Down Conversions36.713 (T)
Points Per Game17.024
Pass Rush Pct.20.317 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.40.129
Turnovers525 (T)
Turnover Margin-326 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.520 (T)
Rushing Yards118.514 (T)
Yards Per Carry4.1611
Pass Attempts38.023
Completions24.031
Completion Pct.63.227
Passing Yards245.522
Yards Per Attempt6.4615
Yards Per Catch10.238
Total Yards Gained353.521 (T)
3rd Down Conversions35.516
Points Per Game30.528 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.23.426
Pass Defense Pct.76.826
Turnovers222 (T)
Turnover Margin+326 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingMatt Leinart 101.7 2016
Pass AttemptsMatt Leinart 5,044 2016
Pass CompletionsMatt Leinart 3,371 2016
Completion PercentageMatt Leinart 66.8 2016
Passing YardsMatt Leinart 36,550 2016
Yards per Pass AttemptIke Strong 7.84 2020
Passing TouchdownsMatt Leinart 357 2016
Times SackedMatt Leinart 298 2016
300 Yards PassingGlen Booker 34 2051
Rushing AttemptsJohnnie Franklin 2,112 2035
Rushing YardsJohnnie Franklin 9,703 2035
Yards per CarryJohnnie Franklin 4.59 2035
Rushing TouchdownsJohnnie Franklin 62 2035
100 Yards RushingCedric Benson 22 2013
ReceptionsPerry Cochrane 1,442 2031
Receiving YardsPerry Cochrane 18,993 2031
Yards per ReceptionTerry Cuomo 14.65 2052
Receiving TouchdownsPerry Cochrane 118 2031
Targeted PassesPerry Cochrane 2,444 2031
Passes DroppedDwight Atkins 102 2035
100 Yards ReceivingPerry Cochrane 79 2031
InterceptionsGriffin Clegg 63 2051
Pass Defense PercentageChristian Garcia 83.7 2058
TacklesRoy Lindsay 1,293 2040
AssistsRoy Lindsay 406 2040
SacksBrandon Cohens 86.0 2055
HurriesJuan O'Donnell 243 2040
Blocked PassesBrandon Cohens 40 2055
Field GoalsAxel Francis 303 2058
Key Run BlocksClifton Alston 228 2031
Key Run OpportunitiesClifton Alston 631 2031
Pancake BlocksClifton Alston 41 2031
Passes DefensedGriffin Clegg 112 2051
Punt Return YardsWalt Derubeis 3,530 2019
Punt Return TDsAngel Donaldson 3 2054
Kickoff Return YardsJonathan Caldwell 7,796 2043
Kickoff Return TDsWalt Derubeis 4 2019
Points ScoredAxel Francis 1,337 2058
Yards from ScrimmagePerry Cochrane 19,020 2031
All-Purpose YardsPerry Cochrane 26,166 2031
Games StartedPerry Cochrane 213 2031

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingMatt Leinart 128.9 2013
Pass AttemptsJason Bailey 811 2024
Pass CompletionsJason Bailey 521 2024
Completion PercentageMatt Leinart 71.2 2013
Passing YardsJason Bailey 5,312 2024
Yards per Pass AttemptGlen Booker 9.02 2045
Passing TouchdownsMatt Leinart 54 2013
Times SackedClaude Schelling 48 2032
300 Yards PassingJason Bailey 11 2024
Rushing AttemptsCedric Benson 331 2012
Rushing YardsCedric Benson 1,487 2012
Yards per CarryJohnnie Franklin 5.48 2031
Rushing TouchdownsLandon Thorpe 18 2056
100 Yards RushingCedric Benson 7 2012
ReceptionsPerry Cochrane 158 2020
Receiving YardsPerry Cochrane 2,327 2018
Yards per ReceptionJonathan Caldwell 18.80 2039
Receiving TouchdownsPerry Cochrane 19 2020
Targeted PassesPerry Cochrane 243 2018
Passes DroppedLance Singleton 14 2032
100 Yards ReceivingPerry Cochrane 14 2020
InterceptionsGriffin Clegg 11 2044
Pass Defense PercentageGriffin Clegg 88.6 2042
TacklesMalachi Satterfield 161 2053
AssistsAdrian Wilson 49 2008
SacksJarvis Moss 20.5 2013
HurriesJuan O'Donnell 32 2036
Blocked PassesJarvis Moss 12 2013
Field GoalsD.J. May 39 2019
Key Run BlocksSammy Blackburn 42 2056
Key Run OpportunitiesJeff Faine 115 2012
Pancake BlocksRyan Pressey 16 2041
Passes DefensedAntrel Rolle 23 2011
Punt Return YardsWalt Derubeis 653 2015
Punt Return TDsAaron Horner 1 2009
Kickoff Return YardsDwight Atkins 1,562 2023
Kickoff Return TDsWalt Derubeis 2 2012
Points ScoredAxel Francis 155 2058
Yards from ScrimmagePerry Cochrane 2,327 2018
All-Purpose YardsPerry Cochrane 3,411 2020

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMatt Leinart 158.3 2009 San Francisco
Pass AttemptsJason Bailey 64 2024 Columbus (OH)
Pass CompletionsJason Bailey 41 2024 Columbus (OH)
Completion PercentageMatt Leinart 96.8 2007 Seattle
Passing YardsMicah Blair 512 2057 Detroit
Yards per Pass AttemptMatt Leinart 14.29 2009 San Francisco
Passing TouchdownsMatt Leinart 6 2013 Carolina
Times SackedMatt Leinart 8 2016 Columbus (OH)
Rushing AttemptsCedric Benson 36 2012 Buffalo
Rushing YardsLandon Thorpe 222 2056 Columbus (OH)
Yards per CarryZachery Fasani 10.79 2041 Colorado Springs
Rushing TouchdownsLandon Thorpe 4 2057 Columbus (OH)
ReceptionsPerry Cochrane 15 2020 Columbus (OH)
Receiving YardsNicholas Longley 251 2057 Detroit
Yards per ReceptionSteve Breaston 39.60 2009 San Francisco
Receiving TouchdownsAaron Horner 4 2012 Buffalo
Targeted PassesPerry Cochrane 24 2026 Los Angeles
Passes DroppedDwight Atkins 4 2027 New Orleans
InterceptionsCarlos Rogers 3 2013 Tampa Bay
Pass Defense PercentageEric Green 100.0 2007 Columbus (OH)
TacklesRoy Lindsay 18 2037 San Francisco
AssistsMarvin Fickell 9 2023 Detroit
SacksJarvis Moss 4.5 2013 Carolina
HurriesMatt McCoy 8 2011 Minnesota
Blocked PassesBrandon Cohens 4 2045 Green Bay
Field GoalsD.J. May 6 2019 Philadelphia
Key Run BlocksJeffrey Williamson 9 2052 Miami
Key Run OpportunitiesLevi Brown 14 2010 Cheyenne
Pancake BlocksTyrus Denby 3 2011 Dallas
Passes DefensedAntrel Rolle 5 2011 Minnesota
Punt Return YardsAaron Horner 130 2010 New Orleans
Punt Return TDsAaron Horner 1 2009 Indianapolis
Kickoff Return YardsWalt Derubeis 253 2010 San Francisco
Kickoff Return TDsSteve Breaston 1 2009 Seattle
Points ScoredPerry Cochrane 26 2024 New York J
Yards from ScrimmageNicholas Longley 251 2057 Detroit
All-Purpose YardsPerry Cochrane 393 2022 Tampa Bay

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingJason Bailey 139.9 2024 Tampa Bay
Pass AttemptsGlen Booker 49 2050 Chicago
Pass CompletionsJason Bailey 34 2024 Carolina
Completion PercentageJason Bailey 87.2 2024 Carolina
Passing YardsIke Strong 460 2018 Minnesota
Yards per Pass AttemptGlen Booker 10.92 2045 Carolina
Passing TouchdownsIke Strong 6 2018 Minnesota
Times SackedIke Strong 7 2018 Detroit
Rushing AttemptsDustin Dillon 21 2016 New York
Rushing YardsDustin Dillon 153 2015 San Francisco
Yards per CarryDustin Dillon 9.00 2015 San Francisco
Rushing TouchdownsMyron McArthur 2 2024 Carolina
ReceptionsAaron Horner 11 2010 Carolina
Receiving YardsPerry Cochrane 216 2018 Minnesota
Yards per ReceptionPerry Cochrane 26.40 2018 Detroit
Receiving TouchdownsLarry Fitzgerald 3 2009 Detroit
Targeted PassesPerry Cochrane 17 2018 Minnesota
Passes DroppedWayne Lindenmuth 2 2009 Detroit
InterceptionsAntrel Rolle 2 2015 San Francisco
Pass Defense PercentageRicardo Perkins 100.0 2013 Tampa Bay
TacklesMalachi Satterfield 13 2050 Chicago
AssistsRandy Boone 6 2056 Colorado Springs
SacksMatt McCoy 3.0 2011 Minnesota
HurriesKorey Webster 8 2049 Tampa Bay
Blocked PassesMatt McCoy 3 2010 New York
Field GoalsLes Henry 4 2045 Carolina
Key Run BlocksCristian Rainey 6 2049 Denver
Key Run OpportunitiesHeath Fletcher 9 2033 San Francisco
Pancake BlocksLevi Brown 1 2010 Carolina
Passes DefensedKarl Weisenbach 5 2050 San Francisco
Punt Return YardsWalt Derubeis 95 2015 San Diego
Punt Return TDsWalt Derubeis 1 2015 San Diego
Kickoff Return YardsMoe Bradley 188 2015 San Francisco
Points ScoredLarry Fitzgerald 18 2009 Detroit
Yards from ScrimmagePerry Cochrane 216 2018 Minnesota
All-Purpose YardsLandon Thorpe 257 2056 Colorado Springs

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored35.6 2013
Points Allowed15.8 2049
Passing Yards332.0 2024
Passing Yards Allowed196.7 2034
Rushing Yards149.8 2012
Rushing Yards Allowed98.5 2049
Total Yards412.3 2013
Total Yards Allowed306.5 2013
Pass Attempts50.8 2024
Rush Attempts34.1 2012

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 58 Baltimore 2015
Points Allowed 0 Columbus (OH) 2013
Passing Yards 512 Detroit 2057
Passing Yards Allowed 57 New England 2040
Rushing Yards 246 Columbus (OH) 2010
Rushing Yards Allowed 13 Columbus (OH) 2033
Total Yards 674 Detroit 2057
Total Yards Allowed 101 San Diego 2010
Pass Attempts 64 Columbus (OH) 2024
Rush Attempts 48 Baltimore 2043

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 48 Minnesota 2018
Points Allowed 3 New York 2016
Passing Yards 460 Minnesota 2018
Passing Yards Allowed 119 New York 2016
Rushing Yards 205 San Francisco 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed 64 New York 2010
Total Yards 552 Minnesota 2018
Total Yards Allowed 241 New York 2016
Pass Attempts 49 Chicago 2050
Rush Attempts 34 Carolina 2045

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software