League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Cheyenne Chiefs

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Colorado Springs Reds

  - - Columbus (OH) Rams

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Los Angeles Dragons

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - New York J Jets

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - Salt Lake City Jaguars

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Bucaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


cflfiles

New York Giants Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Colby Blanchard48233146.542265.8
Kevin Parrish48253948.212093.5
Team96487087.384279.7
Opp63393445.461361.9

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Pat TakahashiRB13483.6920
Kaden DawudRB7152.1411
Team---25763.0434
Opp---662443.7034

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Angel RancilioSE431928915.216.7221
Rondell RoseFL191015115.107.9511
Britt MussoFL12815619.5013.0011
Renaldo Abdul-MalikTE145418.202.9300
Shane JamesTE322110.507.0000
Irving StewartSE323115.5010.3300

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Theodore BeyerWILB15110.000276.3
Terrence WiseSS1430.000178.2
John BrubakerSLB1430.000064.5
Nate PierceRDT1371.020082.5
Tito WielandSS930.000074.4
Donnie CooleyNT822.530082.5
Rickey GaylorLCB820.000277.6
Chance NixonLCB740.001183.8
Sedrick MosierWLB620.000072.9
Nicolas CunninghamLCB310.001085.2
Russell GardnerLDE300.020082.5
Luther BingenheimerRDE230.520082.5

New YorkTeamRank
Rushes per Game12.532
Rushing Yards38.031
Yards Per Carry3.0429
Pass Attempts48.02
Completions24.03 (T)
Completion Pct.50.027 (T)
Passing Yards354.01
Yards Per Attempt7.387
Yards Per Catch14.752
Total Yards Gained372.06
3rd Down Conversions28.625 (T)
Points Per Game26.09 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.23.98
Pass Defense Pct.60.313
Turnovers418 (T)
Turnover Margin+110 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game33.026 (T)
Rushing Yards122.017
Yards Per Carry3.707
Pass Attempts31.57
Completions19.512 (T)
Completion Pct.61.921 (T)
Passing Yards172.03
Yards Per Attempt5.464
Yards Per Catch8.823
Total Yards Gained282.56
3rd Down Conversions24.13
Points Per Game32.031
Pass Rush Pct.32.032
Pass Defense Pct.62.017
Turnovers53 (T)
Turnover Margin-110 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingDave Durm 86.7 2024
Pass AttemptsDave Durm 5,322 2024
Pass CompletionsDave Durm 3,448 2024
Completion PercentageDave Durm 64.8 2024
Passing YardsDave Durm 36,151 2024
Yards per Pass AttemptStanley Linegar 7.13 2036
Passing TouchdownsDave Durm 203 2024
Times SackedDave Durm 224 2024
300 Yards PassingColby Blanchard 26 2058
Rushing AttemptsDonnie Turner 2,345 2027
Rushing YardsAllen Luck 10,761 2055
Yards per CarryPerry Ivy 4.85 2045
Rushing TouchdownsAllen Luck 67 2055
100 Yards RushingPerry Ivy 48 2045
ReceptionsWarren Shaw 869 2037
Receiving YardsWarren Shaw 11,443 2037
Yards per ReceptionJonathan Cortez 14.86 2013
Receiving TouchdownsWarren Shaw 62 2037
Targeted PassesWarren Shaw 1,478 2037
Passes DroppedWarren Shaw 118 2037
100 Yards ReceivingWarren Shaw 25 2037
InterceptionsShane Flagg 52 2034
Pass Defense PercentageShane Flagg 82.3 2034
TacklesWinfred Delgado 1,181 2019
AssistsDavid Farmer 393 2024
SacksMathias Kiwanuka 80.0 2017
HurriesMathias Kiwanuka 202 2017
Blocked PassesMathias Kiwanuka 41 2017
Field GoalsDarren Barnett 461 2033
Key Run BlocksBrian Sheldon 327 2045
Key Run OpportunitiesLeon Stoerner 960 2042
Pancake BlocksColin Green 51 2033
Passes DefensedBubba Sutter 137 2020
Punt Return YardsBritt Frederick 2,763 2049
Punt Return TDsBritt Frederick 5 2049
Kickoff Return YardsBubba Sutter 7,029 2020
Kickoff Return TDsSinorice Moss 4 2012
Points ScoredDarren Barnett 1,838 2033
Yards from ScrimmageAllen Luck 14,602 2055
All-Purpose YardsDonnie Turner 15,528 2027
Games StartedDavid Farmer 197 2024

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingEli Manning 100.7 2009
Pass AttemptsLuther Fain 719 2037
Pass CompletionsLuther Fain 422 2037
Completion PercentageAlonzo Green 71.2 2027
Passing YardsColby Blanchard 4,765 2054
Yards per Pass AttemptLuther Fain 7.81 2034
Passing TouchdownsColby Blanchard 35 2054
Times SackedMason Hayakawa 39 2043
300 Yards PassingColby Blanchard 8 2054
Rushing AttemptsAllen Luck 385 2047
Rushing YardsAllen Luck 1,921 2047
Yards per CarryAllen Luck 5.45 2048
Rushing TouchdownsAllen Luck 13 2049
100 Yards RushingAllen Luck 13 2047
ReceptionsGus Standafer 98 2009
Receiving YardsWarren Shaw 1,231 2027
Yards per ReceptionBarry Rivera 18.93 2041
Receiving TouchdownsAntoine Duran 11 2033
Targeted PassesWilliam Donaldson 171 2054
Passes DroppedWilliam Donaldson 21 2054
100 Yards ReceivingWarren Shaw 5 2027
InterceptionsShane Flagg 10 2033
Pass Defense PercentageShane Flagg 89.1 2032
TacklesTerrence Wise 137 2053
AssistsTerrence Wise 52 2053
SacksMathias Kiwanuka 20.0 2012
HurriesOsi Umenyiora 39 2008
Blocked PassesMathias Kiwanuka 10 2016
Field GoalsDarren Barnett 41 2033
Key Run BlocksBrian Sheldon 52 2044
Key Run OpportunitiesLeon Stoerner 136 2036
Pancake BlocksColin Green 12 2026
Passes DefensedBubba Sutter 22 2013
Punt Return YardsBritt Frederick 560 2048
Punt Return TDsBritt Frederick 2 2045
Kickoff Return YardsSinorice Moss 1,283 2007
Kickoff Return TDsSinorice Moss 1 2007
Points ScoredDarren Barnett 161 2033
Yards from ScrimmageAllen Luck 2,234 2047
All-Purpose YardsAllen Luck 2,234 2047

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingEli Manning 153.1 2011 Columbus (OH)
Pass AttemptsColby Blanchard 70 2058 Houston
Pass CompletionsLuther Fain 37 2037 Dallas
Completion PercentageEli Manning 89.2 2009 Los Angeles
Passing YardsColby Blanchard 494 2058 Tennessee
Yards per Pass AttemptEli Manning 14.07 2008 Columbus (OH)
Passing TouchdownsHarold Kranchick 5 2033 Seattle
Times SackedMarshall Bernier 7 2030 New Orleans
Rushing AttemptsAllen Luck 39 2047 Colorado Springs
Rushing YardsFrank Farrell 235 2018 Tennessee
Yards per CarryPerry Ivy 10.65 2044 Cincinnati
Rushing TouchdownsMichael Turner 3 2008 Cincinnati
ReceptionsAngel Rancilio 15 2056 Colorado Springs
Receiving YardsAngel Rancilio 234 2058 Tennessee
Yards per ReceptionPerry Newell 39.60 2041 Dallas
Receiving TouchdownsSteven Smith 3 2010 Indianapolis
Targeted PassesAngel Rancilio 24 2058 Tennessee
Passes DroppedMel Colombo 4 2045 Dallas
InterceptionsWillie McConnell 3 2023 Philadelphia
Pass Defense PercentageCorey Webster 100.0 2007 Colorado Springs
TacklesBritt Burgess 16 2048 Colorado Springs
AssistsWinfred Delgado 10 2018 Colorado Springs
SacksMichael Strahan 3.0 2007 Chicago
HurriesMichael Strahan 7 2007 Tampa Bay
Blocked PassesMichael Strahan 3 2007 Tampa Bay
Field GoalsKai Dodge 7 2057 Cheyenne
Key Run BlocksBrian Sheldon 11 2040 Cleveland
Key Run OpportunitiesBrian Sheldon 17 2040 Cleveland
Pancake BlocksChris Snee 2 2008 Los Angeles
Passes DefensedKent Foreman 6 2042 Dallas
Punt Return YardsBritt Frederick 190 2048 Baltimore
Punt Return TDsBritt Frederick 2 2048 Baltimore
Kickoff Return YardsBubba Sutter 202 2012 Seattle
Kickoff Return TDsSinorice Moss 1 2007 New Orleans
Points ScoredAllen Luck 24 2052 Dallas
Yards from ScrimmageAllen Luck 284 2052 Dallas
All-Purpose YardsAllen Luck 284 2052 Dallas

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingEli Manning 140.3 2010 Minnesota
Pass AttemptsEli Manning 57 2009 Detroit
Pass CompletionsEli Manning 35 2009 Detroit
Completion PercentageDave Durm 79.2 2016 Colorado Springs
Passing YardsEli Manning 472 2009 Detroit
Yards per Pass AttemptHarold Kranchick 9.14 2033 Detroit
Passing TouchdownsEli Manning 4 2009 Detroit
Times SackedDave Durm 5 2019 Philadelphia
Rushing AttemptsFrank Farrell 30 2016 Colorado Springs
Rushing YardsFrank Farrell 171 2016 Colorado Springs
Yards per CarryAllen Luck 8.25 2052 Tampa Bay
Rushing TouchdownsNorman Alexander 2 2016 Colorado Springs
ReceptionsWilliam Donaldson 11 2054 Detroit
Receiving YardsGus Standafer 177 2009 Detroit
Yards per ReceptionWilliam Donaldson 20.50 2052 New Orleans
Receiving TouchdownsGus Standafer 2 2008 Detroit
Targeted PassesJonathan Cortez 18 2010 Arizona
Passes DroppedRondell Gaylor 2 2028 New Orleans
InterceptionsAaron Ross 1 2008 Detroit
Pass Defense PercentageJunior Boireau 100.0 2016 Colorado Springs
TacklesDavid Farmer 12 2024 Chicago
AssistsGibril Wilson 8 2009 Detroit
SacksFred Duda 2.5 2032 San Francisco
HurriesElias Owens 5 2058 Carolina
Blocked PassesJay Alford 2 2008 Tampa Bay
Field GoalsJason Elam 3 2009 Detroit
Key Run BlocksLeon Stoerner 6 2033 Detroit
Key Run OpportunitiesMario Dole 13 2019 Philadelphia
Pancake BlocksShaun O'Hara 1 2008 Detroit
Passes DefensedDuane Starks 3 2009 Minnesota
Punt Return YardsHoward Galindo 37 2052 Tampa Bay
Kickoff Return YardsSinorice Moss 120 2010 Seattle
Points ScoredGus Standafer 12 2008 Detroit
Yards from ScrimmageGus Standafer 177 2009 Detroit
All-Purpose YardsSinorice Moss 206 2008 Tampa Bay

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored27.1 2054
Points Allowed15.6 2049
Passing Yards316.3 2058
Passing Yards Allowed200.1 2033
Rushing Yards164.1 2044
Rushing Yards Allowed82.9 2036
Total Yards389.5 2054
Total Yards Allowed307.0 2031
Pass Attempts49.1 2058
Rush Attempts36.5 2039

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 45 Seattle 2033
Points Allowed 0 Dallas 2012
Passing Yards 494 Tennessee 2058
Passing Yards Allowed 60 Chicago 2046
Rushing Yards 334 Cleveland 2040
Rushing Yards Allowed 11 Arizona 2052
Total Yards 568 New Orleans 2033
Total Yards Allowed 107 Tampa Bay 2047
Pass Attempts 70 Houston 2058
Rush Attempts 54 Los Angeles 2038

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 36 Detroit 2009
Points Allowed 6 Colorado Springs 2016
Passing Yards 472 Detroit 2009
Passing Yards Allowed 119 Chicago 2024
Rushing Yards 227 Colorado Springs 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed 32 Arizona 2010
Total Yards 518 Detroit 2009
Total Yards Allowed 153 Colorado Springs 2016
Pass Attempts 57 Detroit 2009
Rush Attempts 43 Colorado Springs 2016

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software