League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Cheyenne Chiefs

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Colorado Springs Reds

  - - Columbus (OH) Rams

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Los Angeles Dragons

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - New York J Jets

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - Salt Lake City Jaguars

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Bucaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


cflfiles

Tampa Bay Bucaneers Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Perry Brothwell79485537.003094.5
Team79485537.003094.5
Opp64415458.523387.0

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Ivan GriffithRB33842.5500
Devon WilliamsonRB19924.8410
Perry BrothwellQB4338.2501
Team---562093.7311
Opp---572454.3034

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Neil AustenFL181415511.078.6100
Donald SchokoraTE231113612.365.9101
Leslie BollingSE211113212.006.2921
Ivan GriffithRB657815.6013.0000
Devon WilliamsonRB43155.003.7501
Earl FultonSE422110.505.2500
Jumbo AlmanzaSE22168.008.0010

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Luis WilliamsonMLB1530.011285.5
Zach HeathLCB1410.002287.1
J.B. ParkerFS1030.000068.6
Carson PeppersFS910.000175.6
Jorge SmithLDT711.550184.0
Will SchulzRCB700.000072.4
Donald CapatinaLDE510.500079.9
Devan PalmerRCB500.000079.4
Erick HarrisSLB300.000066.5
Howie RosaMLB310.000066.3
Jonathan HartlWLB360.010080.5
Mackenzie ConleySS310.000078.6
Henry CarrLDT230.000077.3
Cory LangtonRDT221.010082.5
Patrick MarshRDE200.000078.8

Tampa BayTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.019 (T)
Rushing Yards104.520 (T)
Yards Per Carry3.7325
Pass Attempts39.55 (T)
Completions24.03 (T)
Completion Pct.60.812 (T)
Passing Yards276.55
Yards Per Attempt7.0010
Yards Per Catch11.5212
Total Yards Gained366.09
3rd Down Conversions36.415
Points Per Game23.017
Pass Rush Pct.19.419
Pass Defense Pct.54.617 (T)
Turnovers15 (T)
Turnover Margin+43 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.520 (T)
Rushing Yards122.518
Yards Per Carry4.3012
Pass Attempts32.08 (T)
Completions20.516 (T)
Completion Pct.64.128 (T)
Passing Yards272.528
Yards Per Attempt8.5232
Yards Per Catch13.2930
Total Yards Gained384.529
3rd Down Conversions45.831
Points Per Game25.522 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.18.615
Pass Defense Pct.48.810
Turnovers53 (T)
Turnover Margin-43 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingPerry Brothwell 90.7 2058
Pass AttemptsArchie DeWaters 7,437 2032
Pass CompletionsArchie DeWaters 4,567 2032
Completion PercentageJeff Garcia 67.8 2009
Passing YardsArchie DeWaters 54,090 2032
Yards per Pass AttemptFrankie Dawkins 7.84 2055
Passing TouchdownsArchie DeWaters 386 2032
Times SackedArchie DeWaters 319 2032
300 Yards PassingArchie DeWaters 49 2032
Rushing AttemptsCarnell Williams 1,895 2013
Rushing YardsCarnell Williams 7,378 2013
Yards per CarryMack Ackerman 6.59 2042
Rushing TouchdownsCarnell Williams 65 2013
100 Yards RushingCarnell Williams 19 2013
ReceptionsFrankie Summers 1,160 2049
Receiving YardsFrankie Summers 15,549 2049
Yards per ReceptionJerome Mathis 15.97 2013
Receiving TouchdownsFrankie Summers 97 2049
Targeted PassesFrankie Summers 1,929 2049
Passes DroppedFrankie Summers 118 2049
100 Yards ReceivingFrankie Summers 69 2049
InterceptionsBrenden Mausolf 50 2035
Pass Defense PercentageBrenden Mausolf 83.5 2035
TacklesBrenden Dunst 939 2020
AssistsLee Lane 306 2048
SacksGaines Adams 98.0 2015
HurriesGaines Adams 232 2015
Blocked PassesGaines Adams 44 2015
Field GoalsKen Richardson 240 2048
Key Run BlocksDusty Burnett 355 2039
Key Run OpportunitiesDusty Burnett 1,074 2039
Pancake BlocksJunior Andrews 69 2032
Passes DefensedHerman Gaylor 104 2044
Punt Return YardsFrankie Summers 3,481 2049
Punt Return TDsFrankie Summers 8 2049
Kickoff Return YardsFrankie Summers 9,074 2049
Kickoff Return TDsFrankie Summers 5 2049
Points ScoredKen Richardson 1,010 2048
Yards from ScrimmageFrankie Summers 15,618 2049
All-Purpose YardsFrankie Summers 28,181 2049
Games StartedArchie DeWaters 219 2032

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingArchie DeWaters 108.9 2028
Pass AttemptsDrew Oster 652 2051
Pass CompletionsDrew Oster 401 2051
Completion PercentageJordan Glover 69.7 2043
Passing YardsMack Ackerman 5,184 2039
Yards per Pass AttemptFrankie Dawkins 8.74 2054
Passing TouchdownsArchie DeWaters 39 2028
Times SackedRaul Lap 42 2044
300 Yards PassingMack Ackerman 10 2039
Rushing AttemptsIvan Griffith 372 2056
Rushing YardsIvan Griffith 1,354 2055
Yards per CarryMercury Porter 5.54 2020
Rushing TouchdownsCarnell Williams 16 2008
100 Yards RushingCarnell Williams 7 2008
ReceptionsDonald Schokora 162 2055
Receiving YardsDonald Schokora 1,835 2055
Yards per ReceptionLarry Sheldon 20.14 2054
Receiving TouchdownsFrankie Summers 15 2039
Targeted PassesDonald Schokora 277 2055
Passes DroppedDonald Schokora 17 2055
100 Yards ReceivingFrankie Summers 10 2039
InterceptionsBrady McCarroll 9 2021
Pass Defense PercentagePhillip Gomez 92.6 2026
TacklesBrenden Dunst 146 2016
AssistsLorenzo Anthony 48 2016
SacksGaines Adams 15.5 2013
HurriesGaines Adams 35 2013
Blocked PassesGaines Adams 9 2009
Field GoalsHorace Oren 36 2030
Key Run BlocksCesar White 44 2051
Key Run OpportunitiesBrett Blackburn 112 2057
Pancake BlocksJunior Andrews 13 2029
Passes DefensedStan Sheehan 21 2011
Punt Return YardsMel Navies 478 2058
Punt Return TDsMark Jones 2 2007
Kickoff Return YardsStan Sheehan 1,296 2011
Kickoff Return TDsRonde Barber 2 2008
Points ScoredHorace Oren 156 2030
Yards from ScrimmageDonald Schokora 1,835 2055
All-Purpose YardsFrankie Summers 2,771 2041

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingArchie DeWaters 158.3 2029 Buffalo
Pass AttemptsDrew Oster 63 2051 Colorado Springs
Pass CompletionsMack Ackerman 39 2039 Colorado Springs
Completion PercentageAbel Yamashita 88.5 2055 Los Angeles
Passing YardsMack Ackerman 499 2039 Colorado Springs
Yards per Pass AttemptArchie DeWaters 19.77 2029 Buffalo
Passing TouchdownsArchie DeWaters 5 2022 New Orleans
Times SackedEd Alexander 7 2015 Houston
Rushing AttemptsCarnell Williams 40 2009 Los Angeles
Rushing YardsOmar Duffy 197 2024 Colorado Springs
Yards per CarryOmar Duffy 12.31 2024 Colorado Springs
Rushing TouchdownsCarnell Williams 4 2010 New Orleans
ReceptionsFrankie Summers 17 2047 Houston
Receiving YardsSteven Torres 291 2016 Denver
Yards per ReceptionFernando Farrell 31.80 2037 Los Angeles
Receiving TouchdownsJoey Galloway 3 2007 Philadelphia
Targeted PassesDonald Schokora 27 2058 Baltimore
Passes DroppedFernando Farrell 4 2037 New England
InterceptionsStan Sheehan 3 2013 Miami
Pass Defense PercentageAlan Zemaitis 100.0 2007 Baltimore
TacklesBig Cheese Plageman 16 2035 New Orleans
AssistsKerry Chabala 9 2046 Carolina
SacksGaines Adams 4.0 2012 Los Angeles
HurriesJimmie Myers 6 2027 Carolina
Blocked PassesGaines Adams 3 2009 Philadelphia
Field GoalsBilly Barajas 8 2022 New Orleans
Key Run BlocksCesar White 8 2051 New Orleans
Key Run OpportunitiesBrett Blackburn 15 2057 Buffalo
Pancake BlocksMitch Bressany 4 2018 Cleveland
Passes DefensedBrian Kelly 6 2008 New Orleans
Punt Return YardsMel Navies 173 2058 Baltimore
Punt Return TDsMark Jones 2 2007 Chicago
Kickoff Return YardsRonde Barber 213 2008 New Orleans
Kickoff Return TDsRonde Barber 1 2008 New Orleans
Points ScoredBilly Barajas 25 2022 New Orleans
Yards from ScrimmageSteven Torres 291 2016 Denver
All-Purpose YardsFrankie Summers 366 2046 Pittsburgh

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingArchie DeWaters 144.7 2029 Dallas
Pass AttemptsNicolas Fulton 61 2049 Arizona
Pass CompletionsNicolas Fulton 35 2049 Detroit
Completion PercentagePerry Brothwell 78.3 2056 Colorado Springs
Passing YardsArchie DeWaters 487 2022 Detroit
Yards per Pass AttemptArchie DeWaters 10.82 2022 Detroit
Passing TouchdownsArchie DeWaters 5 2029 Dallas
Times SackedEd Alexander 6 2011 San Francisco
Rushing AttemptsCarnell Williams 21 2008 New York
Rushing YardsDamon Tate 135 2023 Green Bay
Yards per CarryDamon Tate 7.50 2023 Green Bay
Rushing TouchdownsDonald Earl 2 2013 Arizona
ReceptionsMercury Gamez 12 2022 Detroit
Receiving YardsMercury Gamez 175 2022 Detroit
Yards per ReceptionWendell McKnight 25.80 2022 Detroit
Receiving TouchdownsWendell McKnight 3 2029 Dallas
Targeted PassesDonald Schokora 19 2056 Minnesota
Passes DroppedChris Henry 2 2013 Arizona
InterceptionsAlan Zemaitis 1 2007 Chicago
Pass Defense PercentageAlan Zemaitis 100.0 2007 Chicago
TacklesChaun Thompson 15 2008 Philadelphia
AssistsWilliam Evans 6 2013 Detroit
SacksAntonio Gardner 2.0 2023 Seattle
HurriesErasmus James 5 2013 Minnesota
Blocked PassesChris Hovan 2 2008 New York
Field GoalsJeff Reed 4 2007 Chicago
Key Run BlocksJohn Wade 5 2008 Philadelphia
Key Run OpportunitiesCesar White 12 2049 Philadelphia
Pancake BlocksDavin Joseph 1 2008 Philadelphia
Passes DefensedBrady McCarroll 4 2022 Detroit
Punt Return YardsMel Navies 130 2057 Seattle
Punt Return TDsRandal Leopold 1 2013 Minnesota
Kickoff Return YardsWendell McKnight 115 2024 Arizona
Points ScoredWendell McKnight 18 2029 Dallas
Yards from ScrimmageMercury Gamez 175 2022 Detroit
All-Purpose YardsMack Evans 217 2030 Chicago

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored30.3 2028
Points Allowed16.6 2008
Passing Yards324.0 2039
Passing Yards Allowed187.8 2007
Rushing Yards163.0 2028
Rushing Yards Allowed82.5 2022
Total Yards422.0 2039
Total Yards Allowed296.8 2007
Pass Attempts43.2 2049
Rush Attempts33.5 2028

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 49 Minnesota 2021
Points Allowed 0 San Diego 2028
Passing Yards 499 Colorado Springs 2039
Passing Yards Allowed 65 Columbus (OH) 2030
Rushing Yards 314 Colorado Springs 2024
Rushing Yards Allowed 12 New Orleans 2049
Total Yards 592 Colorado Springs 2039
Total Yards Allowed 132 New York J 2009
Pass Attempts 63 Colorado Springs 2051
Rush Attempts 54 New Orleans 2034

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 45 Dallas 2029
Points Allowed 3 Chicago 2007
Passing Yards 487 Detroit 2022
Passing Yards Allowed 138 Chicago 2007
Rushing Yards 197 Dallas 2029
Rushing Yards Allowed 58 New York 2008
Total Yards 565 Detroit 2022
Total Yards Allowed 220 Chicago 2017
Pass Attempts 61 Arizona 2049
Rush Attempts 40 Chicago 2017

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software