League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Cheyenne Chiefs

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Colorado Springs Reds

  - - Columbus (OH) Rams

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Los Angeles Dragons

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - New York J Jets

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - Salt Lake City Jaguars

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Bucaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


cflfiles

Colorado Springs Reds Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Mickey Richmond68353324.882356.7
Team68353324.882356.7
Opp83446607.955384.4

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Brody AndersonRB431062.4700
Emmanuel WolfsonRB7436.1400
Mickey RichmondQB5224.4012
Team---591833.1014
Opp---522264.3534

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Shaquille MooreFL127679.575.5800
Brody AndersonRB87324.574.0000
Alejandro StrongTE1178011.437.2721
Drake RobersonTE1967512.503.9501
Roy WagnerFB125367.203.0001
Nicolas ThorntonSE22157.507.5000

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Trevor McKenzieWLB1011.010278.3
Alonzo WhalenFS910.000287.0
Chance KriegerWILB950.002087.9
Kenyon PritchettWLB800.000076.3
Scottie ShanklinSS720.001180.0
Britt BurgessRDE601.040082.5
T.J. GottNT621.030082.5
Darren FultonRCB400.000072.4
Hayden ConwayLCB420.000180.6
Christopher ManahanMLB400.000072.2
Spencer FieldsLCB400.000060.9
J.T. HannahLDE321.050082.5
Will OatesWLB300.000077.1
Bart StargellWILB200.000181.0
Bryan DelgadoSLB200.020077.1
Peter PodmoreRCB210.000388.6
Trey MillsSS210.000190.8

Colorado SpringsTeamRank
Rushes per Game29.514 (T)
Rushing Yards91.525
Yards Per Carry3.1028
Pass Attempts34.018
Completions17.525 (T)
Completion Pct.51.525 (T)
Passing Yards166.030
Yards Per Attempt4.8830
Yards Per Catch9.4929
Total Yards Gained249.031
3rd Down Conversions33.319
Points Per Game27.57
Pass Rush Pct.24.16
Pass Defense Pct.70.311
Turnovers525 (T)
Turnover Margin012 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.011
Rushing Yards113.011 (T)
Yards Per Carry4.3513
Pass Attempts41.530 (T)
Completions22.022
Completion Pct.53.08
Passing Yards330.032
Yards Per Attempt7.9530
Yards Per Catch15.0032
Total Yards Gained426.532
3rd Down Conversions33.312 (T)
Points Per Game31.530
Pass Rush Pct.22.525
Pass Defense Pct.72.524
Turnovers53 (T)
Turnover Margin012 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingPaul Hoyler 95.0 2018
Pass AttemptsRonald Dodson 3,420 2042
Pass CompletionsRonald Dodson 2,163 2042
Completion PercentagePaul Hoyler 67.2 2018
Passing YardsRonald Dodson 22,311 2042
Yards per Pass AttemptPaul Hoyler 7.89 2018
Passing TouchdownsRonald Dodson 124 2042
Times SackedOscar Poston 233 2057
300 Yards PassingRonald Dodson 14 2042
Rushing AttemptsParker Holbrook 2,592 2046
Rushing YardsParker Holbrook 11,884 2046
Yards per CarryFloyd McIntyre 5.05 2048
Rushing TouchdownsStephen Zatechka 78 2019
100 Yards RushingParker Holbrook 54 2046
ReceptionsTyrus Amey 772 2027
Receiving YardsTyrus Amey 10,862 2027
Yards per ReceptionRoosevelt Simmons 15.80 2018
Receiving TouchdownsTyrus Amey 68 2027
Targeted PassesTyrus Amey 1,339 2027
Passes DroppedTrevor Reynolds 67 2028
100 Yards ReceivingTyrus Amey 28 2027
InterceptionsB.J. Potts 28 2018
Pass Defense PercentageShawn Springs 84.4 2009
TacklesJay Dennis 1,166 2038
AssistsJay Dennis 346 2038
SacksAnthony Stone 107.0 2017
HurriesAnthony Stone 222 2017
Blocked PassesAnthony Stone 52 2017
Field GoalsWinston Costello 334 2030
Key Run BlocksHarold Hogrefe 294 2053
Key Run OpportunitiesZachary Matheson 825 2051
Pancake BlocksZachary Matheson 75 2051
Passes DefensedBernard Sheldon 116 2028
Punt Return YardsLeon Phelps 2,411 2037
Punt Return TDsGrant Hodges 2 2011
Kickoff Return YardsHerb Cunningham 6,291 2013
Kickoff Return TDsHerb Cunningham 4 2013
Points ScoredWinston Costello 1,320 2030
Yards from ScrimmageParker Holbrook 15,423 2046
All-Purpose YardsParker Holbrook 15,428 2046
Games StartedWayne Awsare 188 2036

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingMark Brunell 114.5 2007
Pass AttemptsTodd Turnbull 619 2022
Pass CompletionsTodd Turnbull 374 2022
Completion PercentageMark Brunell 71.4 2007
Passing YardsTodd Turnbull 4,288 2022
Yards per Pass AttemptMark Brunell 9.17 2007
Passing TouchdownsMark Brunell 30 2007
Times SackedOscar Poston 54 2057
300 Yards PassingRonald Dodson 6 2039
Rushing AttemptsParker Holbrook 415 2040
Rushing YardsParker Holbrook 1,787 2040
Yards per CarryAsher King 6.23 2047
Rushing TouchdownsStephen Zatechka 17 2016
100 Yards RushingParker Holbrook 11 2045
ReceptionsStephen Zatechka 113 2018
Receiving YardsSantana Moss 1,559 2007
Yards per ReceptionSantana Moss 18.13 2007
Receiving TouchdownsSantana Moss 11 2007
Targeted PassesOmar Burtnett 166 2035
Passes DroppedOmar Burtnett 15 2035
100 Yards ReceivingSantana Moss 8 2007
InterceptionsKirk McCorkle 8 2041
Pass Defense PercentageShawn Springs 86.9 2007
TacklesJay Dennis 152 2035
AssistsB.J. Potts 46 2015
SacksTrevor McKenzie 18.0 2055
HurriesR.J. Huskey 35 2049
Blocked PassesAnthony Stone 12 2017
Field GoalsWinston Costello 43 2022
Key Run BlocksHarold Hogrefe 49 2051
Key Run OpportunitiesJ.R. Chov 139 2040
Pancake BlocksZachary Matheson 16 2047
Passes DefensedBernard Sheldon 25 2022
Punt Return YardsMel Welch 667 2055
Punt Return TDsGrant Hodges 2 2010
Kickoff Return YardsHerb Cunningham 1,374 2010
Kickoff Return TDsRex Kalibat 4 2023
Points ScoredWinston Costello 162 2022
Yards from ScrimmageDevan Drake 2,409 2056
All-Purpose YardsSantana Moss 2,718 2007

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingKurt Walker 158.3 2012 Chicago
Pass AttemptsAlan Marischen 63 2035 Columbus (OH)
Pass CompletionsJermaine Eldridge 36 2028 Detroit
Completion PercentageMark Brunell 90.5 2007 Carolina
Passing YardsJermaine Eldridge 419 2028 Detroit
Yards per Pass AttemptErnie Tatum 13.57 2021 San Diego
Passing TouchdownsJames Hines 5 2046 Philadelphia
Times SackedKurt Walker 8 2010 Houston
Rushing AttemptsParker Holbrook 39 2040 Baltimore
Rushing YardsStephen Zatechka 243 2017 Cheyenne
Yards per CarryLadell Betts 11.63 2008 Tampa Bay
Rushing TouchdownsStephen Zatechka 4 2018 Dallas
ReceptionsStephen Zatechka 14 2018 Salt Lake City
Receiving YardsJon Devine 211 2012 New York
Yards per ReceptionHayden Leggin 33.83 2046 New York
Receiving TouchdownsSantana Moss 3 2008 Tampa Bay
Targeted PassesStephen Zatechka 20 2018 Salt Lake City
Passes DroppedColton Tewkesbury 4 2045 Dallas
InterceptionsKennedy Seaton 3 2017 Oakland
Pass Defense PercentageShawn Springs 100.0 2007 Minnesota
TacklesJay Dennis 18 2035 Dallas
AssistsB.J. Potts 9 2015 Philadelphia
SacksScottie Wright 4.0 2037 Philadelphia
HurriesAnthony Stone 7 2013 Dallas
Blocked PassesAnthony Stone 3 2010 New York
Field GoalsLandon Austin 6 2057 Cheyenne
Key Run BlocksAmos Brandon 8 2039 New Orleans
Key Run OpportunitiesDavid Warhurst 18 2038 Columbus (OH)
Pancake BlocksZachary Matheson 4 2047 Arizona
Passes DefensedBernard Sheldon 5 2026 Indianapolis
Punt Return YardsGrant Hodges 182 2010 Dallas
Punt Return TDsAntwaan Randle El 1 2007 Tampa Bay
Kickoff Return YardsHerb Cunningham 233 2011 Dallas
Kickoff Return TDsRex Kalibat 2 2023 Tampa Bay
Points ScoredStephen Zatechka 24 2016 Philadelphia
Yards from ScrimmageStephen Zatechka 312 2018 Dallas
All-Purpose YardsStephen Zatechka 312 2018 Dallas

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingKurt Walker 119.7 2012 Detroit
Pass AttemptsTodd Turnbull 49 2022 Los Angeles
Pass CompletionsTodd Turnbull 30 2022 Los Angeles
Completion PercentageKurt Warner 85.7 2009 Carolina
Passing YardsTodd Turnbull 317 2022 Los Angeles
Yards per Pass AttemptKurt Walker 9.78 2012 Detroit
Passing TouchdownsRonald Dodson 4 2039 Dallas
Times SackedKurt Walker 5 2012 Detroit
Rushing AttemptsDevan Drake 28 2056 Arizona
Rushing YardsDevan Drake 162 2056 Arizona
Yards per CarryDevan Drake 5.79 2056 Arizona
Rushing TouchdownsStephen Zatechka 3 2012 Detroit
ReceptionsDeAngelo Williams 9 2009 Carolina
Receiving YardsCorwin Harwell 133 2040 Seattle
Yards per ReceptionChase Havel 22.00 2056 Arizona
Receiving TouchdownsJason McAddley 1 2007 Minnesota
Targeted PassesTyrus Amey 15 2022 Los Angeles
Passes DroppedSantana Moss 2 2007 Minnesota
InterceptionsCarlos Rogers 1 2007 Minnesota
Pass Defense PercentageCarlos Rogers 100.0 2007 Minnesota
TacklesHarris Barker 13 2056 Tampa Bay
AssistsAsher Franklin 6 2040 Seattle
SacksCorey Simon 2.0 2009 Carolina
HurriesAsher Franklin 4 2039 Dallas
Blocked PassesDrew Houston 1 2012 Detroit
Field GoalsLandon Austin 6 2056 Arizona
Key Run BlocksMarshall Cailao 5 2012 Detroit
Key Run OpportunitiesJ.R. Chov 11 2040 Seattle
Pancake BlocksJon Jansen 1 2007 Minnesota
Passes DefensedLaron Landry 2 2009 Carolina
Punt Return YardsMel Welch 71 2056 Tampa Bay
Punt Return TDsMel Welch 1 2056 Tampa Bay
Kickoff Return YardsNathan Bush 154 2039 Dallas
Points ScoredStephen Zatechka 24 2012 Detroit
Yards from ScrimmageDevan Drake 204 2056 Arizona
All-Purpose YardsDevan Drake 204 2056 Arizona

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored27.0 2007
Points Allowed15.5 2012
Passing Yards268.0 2022
Passing Yards Allowed195.8 2031
Rushing Yards176.4 2046
Rushing Yards Allowed90.9 2009
Total Yards394.5 2046
Total Yards Allowed309.6 2009
Pass Attempts41.4 2035
Rush Attempts34.0 2051

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 55 Arizona 2038
Points Allowed 0 Los Angeles 2007
Passing Yards 419 Detroit 2028
Passing Yards Allowed 32 New York 2021
Rushing Yards 293 Minnesota 2045
Rushing Yards Allowed 10 Arizona 2023
Total Yards 554 Dallas 2018
Total Yards Allowed 130 New York J 2035
Pass Attempts 63 Columbus (OH) 2035
Rush Attempts 50 Baltimore 2040

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 41 Detroit 2012
Points Allowed 7 Minnesota 2007
Passing Yards 317 Los Angeles 2022
Passing Yards Allowed 133 Columbus (OH) 2039
Rushing Yards 206 Detroit 2012
Rushing Yards Allowed 63 Los Angeles 2022
Total Yards 439 Arizona 2056
Total Yards Allowed 256 Minnesota 2007
Pass Attempts 49 Los Angeles 2022
Rush Attempts 37 Columbus (OH) 2039

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software