League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Cheyenne Chiefs

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Colorado Springs Reds

  - - Columbus (OH) Rams

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Los Angeles Dragons

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - New York J Jets

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - Salt Lake City Jaguars

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Bucaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


cflfiles

Denver Broncos Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Raul Givens76535347.0341101.5
Team76535347.0341101.5
Opp74424285.782271.2

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Tristan FulcherRB341895.5610
Jimmie GerhardtRB7324.5700
Team---442285.1812
Opp---532705.0932

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Leslie KarstenFL1711898.095.2412
Lonnie JeffriesSE141112711.559.0710
Deon RobisonFL98587.256.4401
Marvin HarmonTE1067712.837.7001
Ezra MolinetSE64235.753.8300
Tristan FulcherRB336521.6721.6710
Bryant MuterspaughTE43227.335.5010
Jimmie GerhardtRB33155.005.0000
Kendrick EnaSE635518.339.1700

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Dwayne DearthMLB1470.000275.0
Elias HillSS1400.001390.0
Reuben LyonsRCB730.000173.2
Gino HernandezRCB720.000279.7
David HenryWLB740.000165.3
Enrique GiannottaSLB620.000280.9
Marshall TomichFS500.000082.5
Andres HollidayRDT410.000082.5
Philip SchneiderLDE410.020077.3
Buddy FullerRCB410.000178.2
J.B. HallWLB440.000068.3
Adam ChapmanLCB200.000071.7
Ralph AllisonRDE210.000082.5
Collin WillisFS230.000185.6
Jackson McConnellLDE200.000082.5
Dave LakeRDE200.000186.2

DenverTeamRank
Rushes per Game22.026
Rushing Yards114.018
Yards Per Carry5.188
Pass Attempts38.09 (T)
Completions26.51 (T)
Completion Pct.69.74
Passing Yards267.06
Yards Per Attempt7.039
Yards Per Catch10.0822
Total Yards Gained371.07
3rd Down Conversions44.03 (T)
Points Per Game30.02 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.4.132
Pass Defense Pct.78.07
Turnovers27 (T)
Turnover Margin+110 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.512 (T)
Rushing Yards135.024
Yards Per Carry5.0929
Pass Attempts37.020
Completions21.020
Completion Pct.56.811 (T)
Passing Yards214.013
Yards Per Attempt5.787
Yards Per Catch10.197
Total Yards Gained349.017 (T)
3rd Down Conversions41.725
Points Per Game19.012
Pass Rush Pct.13.96
Pass Defense Pct.33.36
Turnovers314 (T)
Turnover Margin-110 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingRon Brotzman 95.0 2049
Pass AttemptsRon Brotzman 5,928 2049
Pass CompletionsRon Brotzman 3,972 2049
Completion PercentageRon Brotzman 67.0 2049
Passing YardsRon Brotzman 42,983 2049
Yards per Pass AttemptZach Schwartz 7.62 2022
Passing TouchdownsRon Brotzman 279 2049
Times SackedRon Brotzman 424 2049
300 Yards PassingNate Farrell 44 2035
Rushing AttemptsDesmond Meteer 2,711 2051
Rushing YardsDesmond Meteer 12,593 2051
Yards per CarryNick Baek 5.00 2026
Rushing TouchdownsDesmond Meteer 66 2051
100 Yards RushingDesmond Meteer 44 2051
ReceptionsColin Cash 1,234 2030
Receiving YardsColin Cash 18,741 2030
Yards per ReceptionHorace Kelly 15.33 2031
Receiving TouchdownsColin Cash 131 2030
Targeted PassesColin Cash 2,099 2030
Passes DroppedMark Griffin 91 2047
100 Yards ReceivingColin Cash 89 2030
InterceptionsEzra Wooden 44 2050
Pass Defense PercentageCharlie Allen 83.3 2035
TacklesJulian Gouveia 1,249 2051
AssistsJulian Gouveia 379 2051
SacksElijah Davis 75.5 2043
HurriesBart Linstrom 177 2030
Blocked PassesTravis Porter 41 2029
Field GoalsAvery Fuller 262 2055
Key Run BlocksJorge Campbell 298 2052
Key Run OpportunitiesJorge Campbell 885 2052
Pancake BlocksFred Dar Dar 28 2022
Passes DefensedPhil Rutledge 108 2036
Punt Return YardsLes Blackwell 2,471 2045
Punt Return TDsLes Blackwell 3 2045
Kickoff Return YardsDesmond Meteer 7,237 2051
Kickoff Return TDsDesmond Meteer 6 2051
Points ScoredAvery Fuller 1,088 2055
Yards from ScrimmageColin Cash 18,744 2030
All-Purpose YardsDesmond Meteer 23,217 2051
Games StartedRon Brotzman 197 2049

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingNate Farrell 115.0 2027
Pass AttemptsNathan Pomato 642 2034
Pass CompletionsWesley Kadanoff 388 2024
Completion PercentageRon Brotzman 74.0 2048
Passing YardsNate Farrell 4,947 2026
Yards per Pass AttemptNate Farrell 9.60 2027
Passing TouchdownsZach Schwartz 35 2021
Times SackedRon Brotzman 56 2039
300 Yards PassingPaul Hoyler 10 2023
Rushing AttemptsTristan Fulcher 364 2054
Rushing YardsDesmond Meteer 1,545 2042
Yards per CarryEverett Roberts 6.14 2030
Rushing TouchdownsLeslie Kelley 11 2023
100 Yards RushingDesmond Meteer 9 2042
ReceptionsColin Cash 133 2021
Receiving YardsHorace Kelly 1,998 2026
Yards per ReceptionColin Cash 18.14 2024
Receiving TouchdownsColin Cash 17 2019
Targeted PassesHorace Kelly 224 2028
Passes DroppedSantana Moss 15 2011
100 Yards ReceivingColin Cash 11 2021
InterceptionsEzra Wooden 13 2041
Pass Defense PercentageJ.R. Boyer 91.3 2037
TacklesJulian Gouveia 149 2046
AssistsJohn Lynch 49 2007
SacksJaden McKnight 18.5 2038
HurriesBart Linstrom 32 2022
Blocked PassesEarl Doyle 10 2021
Field GoalsLee Cottrell 37 2023
Key Run BlocksGlen Lyon 43 2031
Key Run OpportunitiesGlen Lyon 115 2031
Pancake BlocksFred Dar Dar 15 2019
Passes DefensedChamp Bailey 22 2007
Punt Return YardsColin Cash 547 2022
Punt Return TDsAntoine Edwards 3 2048
Kickoff Return YardsJosh Wilson 1,542 2011
Kickoff Return TDsLeslie Kelley 2 2026
Points ScoredLee Cottrell 161 2023
Yards from ScrimmageDesmond Meteer 2,041 2047
All-Purpose YardsDesmond Meteer 2,845 2046

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingWesley Kadanoff 158.3 2024 New York J
Pass AttemptsGlenn Cross 76 2018 Oakland
Pass CompletionsJay Cutler 38 2008 Oakland
Completion PercentageJay Cutler 92.6 2009 San Diego
Passing YardsNate Farrell 570 2028 Oakland
Yards per Pass AttemptNate Farrell 14.56 2027 Pittsburgh
Passing TouchdownsZach Schwartz 7 2020 New Orleans
Times SackedCarlton Smith 8 2050 Cheyenne
Rushing AttemptsTravis Henry 36 2008 Cheyenne
Rushing YardsNick Baek 199 2026 Columbus (OH)
Yards per CarryRichie Whiting 9.40 2032 Tennessee
Rushing TouchdownsMike Bell 3 2007 Oakland
ReceptionsColin Cash 17 2021 Dallas
Receiving YardsHorace Kelly 301 2028 Oakland
Yards per ReceptionHorace Kelly 33.00 2028 Tampa Bay
Receiving TouchdownsHorace Kelly 6 2020 New Orleans
Targeted PassesMark Griffin 25 2037 Indianapolis
Passes DroppedMercury Benson 5 2051 Green Bay
InterceptionsD.J. Williams 3 2009 Oakland
Pass Defense PercentageNick Ferguson 100.0 2007 Indianapolis
TacklesJ.R. Bradford 16 2015 San Diego
AssistsHoward Ciscone 8 2026 Buffalo
SacksElijah Davis 6.0 2041 Houston
HurriesBart Linstrom 7 2022 Cheyenne
Blocked PassesJohn Abraham 5 2011 Miami
Field GoalsAvery Fuller 7 2047 Chicago
Key Run BlocksJorge Campbell 8 2040 Cleveland
Key Run OpportunitiesJorge Campbell 20 2048 Cincinnati
Pancake BlocksFred Dar Dar 4 2019 Indianapolis
Passes DefensedDre' Bly 5 2007 Cleveland
Punt Return YardsAntoine Edwards 146 2048 Baltimore
Punt Return TDsAntoine Edwards 2 2048 Baltimore
Kickoff Return YardsMo LeBlanc 213 2016 San Diego
Kickoff Return TDsJosh Wilson 1 2010 Cheyenne
Points ScoredHorace Kelly 36 2020 New Orleans
Yards from ScrimmageHorace Kelly 301 2028 Oakland
All-Purpose YardsLeslie Kelley 337 2022 Oakland

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingRon Brotzman 136.4 2047 Pittsburgh
Pass AttemptsZach Schwartz 65 2022 Baltimore
Pass CompletionsZach Schwartz 33 2022 Baltimore
Completion PercentageRon Brotzman 79.3 2047 Cheyenne
Passing YardsZach Schwartz 429 2021 Philadelphia
Yards per Pass AttemptRon Brotzman 9.75 2038 Tennessee
Passing TouchdownsZach Schwartz 5 2021 Philadelphia
Times SackedScott Badley 7 2031 Tennessee
Rushing AttemptsEverett Roberts 24 2027 Houston
Rushing YardsEverett Roberts 154 2027 Houston
Yards per CarryEverett Roberts 6.42 2027 Houston
Rushing TouchdownsKennedy Kennedy 2 2021 Cheyenne
ReceptionsColin Cash 13 2022 Baltimore
Receiving YardsColin Cash 204 2021 Philadelphia
Yards per ReceptionBlaine Caldwell 29.20 2038 Tennessee
Receiving TouchdownsColin Cash 3 2021 Philadelphia
Targeted PassesColin Cash 22 2022 Baltimore
Passes DroppedColin Cash 2 2021 Cheyenne
InterceptionsEzra Wooden 2 2041 New York J
Pass Defense PercentagePhil Rutledge 100.0 2031 Houston
TacklesJosh Trafton 18 2022 Baltimore
AssistsPhil Rutledge 7 2027 Houston
SacksSkip Chaffin 2.0 2038 Cheyenne
HurriesMarco Carrubba 4 2009 New England
Blocked PassesHardy Beidler 2 2049 New England
Field GoalsDeron Finkelstein 4 2038 Cheyenne
Key Run BlocksBucky Jennings 5 2047 Cheyenne
Key Run OpportunitiesBucky Jennings 11 2049 Cheyenne
Pancake BlocksFred Dar Dar 2 2021 Cheyenne
Passes DefensedMike Gillooly 3 2022 Baltimore
Punt Return YardsAllen Rivera 122 2021 Cheyenne
Punt Return TDsAllen Rivera 1 2021 Cheyenne
Kickoff Return YardsJermaine Phillips 184 2009 New England
Kickoff Return TDsJermaine Phillips 1 2009 New England
Points ScoredColin Cash 18 2021 Philadelphia
Yards from ScrimmageColin Cash 209 2022 Baltimore
All-Purpose YardsColin Cash 272 2021 Philadelphia

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored29.9 2009
Points Allowed15.3 2048
Passing Yards334.6 2021
Passing Yards Allowed188.5 2035
Rushing Yards174.0 2042
Rushing Yards Allowed71.6 2021
Total Yards442.3 2023
Total Yards Allowed308.0 2030
Pass Attempts41.9 2021
Rush Attempts36.1 2042

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 57 Oakland 2009
Points Allowed 0 Oakland 2007
Passing Yards 570 Oakland 2028
Passing Yards Allowed 62 Cincinnati 2046
Rushing Yards 332 Baltimore 2030
Rushing Yards Allowed 3 New York J 2047
Total Yards 647 Baltimore 2030
Total Yards Allowed 97 Oakland 2007
Pass Attempts 76 Oakland 2018
Rush Attempts 59 Green Bay 2043

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 52 Philadelphia 2021
Points Allowed 10 Houston 2031
Passing Yards 429 Philadelphia 2021
Passing Yards Allowed 147 Cheyenne 2049
Rushing Yards 187 Cheyenne 2047
Rushing Yards Allowed 21 New York J 2042
Total Yards 516 Baltimore 2022
Total Yards Allowed 228 Houston 2031
Pass Attempts 65 Baltimore 2022
Rush Attempts 40 Cheyenne 2047

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software